Schulich TEA Winners

In Recognition of Outstanding Teaching and Learning

Picture of award

                  Previous winners of the Seymour Schulich Teaching Excellence Awards

Year Master’s Level Undergraduate Level                                           
2016 1st – TBD

2nd – TBD

1st – TBD

2nd – TBD

2015 1st – Mary Waller ORGS

2nd – Kevin Tasa ORGS

1st – Graeme Deans ECON

2nd – Alex Fisher ACTG

2014  1st – Thomas Medcof ORGS

2nd – Alan Marshall OMIS

1st – Theodore Tolias ECON

2nd – Narbe Alexandrian ACTG

2013 1st – Matthias Kipping SGMT

2nd – Ashwin Joshi MKTG

1st – Alex Fisher ACTG

2nd – Peter Macdonald PLCY

2012 1st – Ashley Konson MKTG

2nd – Gary Miller ORGS

1st – Aleem Visram MKTG

2nd – Gregory Milavsky PLCY

2011 1st – Bryan Hayday NMLP

2nd – Gordon Roberts FINE

1st – Patrick Iaboni REAL PROP

2nd – Gail Drory ACTG

2010 1st – Mary Waller ORGS

Atipol Bhanich Supapol ECON

1st – Thomas Medcof ORGS

2nd – Elizabeth Farrell ACTG

2009 1st – Brenda Zimmerman PLCY

2nd – Ashley Konson MKTG

1st – Peter Macdonald PLCY/ENTR

2nd – Karen Chiykowski FINE

2008 1st – Joseph Mapa HIMP

2nd (Tied) – Chris Fredette ORGS and Vim Thasan FINE

1st – Gail Drory ACTG

2nd – Patrick Iaboni PROP

2007 1st – Gordon Roberts FINE

2nd – Markus Giesler MKTG

 1st – Gregory Milavsky PLCY

2nd – Michael Stevenson PLCY

2006  1st – Rob Kozinets MKTG

2nd – Kevin Markle ACTG

 1st – Mike Valente PLCY

2nd – Frank Nanfara ACTG

2005 1st – Oana Branzei OBIR

2nd – Mark Schwartz ETHC

1st – Walter Perchal ETHC

2nd – Christine Oliver OBIR

2004  1st – Andre Kuzmicki REAL PROP

2nd – Ingo Holzinger OBIR

1st – Kevin Markle ACTG

2nd – Peter Macdonald PLCY/ENTR

2003  1st – Kevin Markle ACTG

2nd – Ashwin Joshi MKTG

1st – Paul Wayne ACTG

2nd – Elizabeth Farrell ACTG

2002 1st – Dave Valliere CC/SB

2nd – Gordon Roberts FINE

1st – Gail Drory ACTG

2nd – Leon Wasser ETHC

2001  1st – Ron Burke OBIR

2nd – Ellen Auster PLCY

1st – John Dwyer ETHC

2nd – Ashwin Joshi MKTG

2000 1st – Steve Weiss PLCY

2nd – John Friedlan ACCT

1st – Neil Shankman OBIR

2nd – Margaret Hastings MKTG

1999  1st – Theo Tolias ECON

2nd – Alan Middleton MKTG

 1st – Elizabeth Farrell ACTG and Gail Drory ACTG
1998  1st – Asaf Zohar OBIR

2nd – Scott Anderson FINE

1st – Richard Leblanc PLCY

2nd – Farrokh Zandi ECON